The following list is a compendium of all films that received at least two votes from a critic or director in the 2012 deca-annual Sight & Sound poll. Click on titles you've seen to get your score.

Note: The list is weighted so that films receiving a large number of votes contribute more to your final Literacy Quotient.

Vertigo (Hitchcock)
Citizen Kane (Welles)
Tokyo Story (Ozu)
2001: A Space Odyssey (Kubrick)
La Règle du jeu (Renoir)
Sunrise (Murnau)
8 1/2 (Fellini)
The Searchers (Ford)
Apocalypse Now (Coppola)
Breathless (Godard)
Man with a Movie Camera (Vertov)
Passion of Joan of Arc (Dreyer)
Mirror (Tarkovsky)
L'Atalante (Vigo)
The Godfather: Part I (Coppola)
Persona (Bergman)
Taxi Driver (Scorsese)
Battleship Potemkin (Eisenstein)
Seven Samurai (Kurosawa)
Au hasard Balthazar (Bresson)
Andrei Roublev (Tarkovsky)
The Bicycle Thieves (Sica)
Rashomon (Kurosawa)
Ordet (Dreyer)
The 400 Blows (Truffaut)
L'avventura (Antonioni)
Le Mépris (Godard)
Singin' in the Rain (Donen, Kelly)
Late Spring (Ozu)
Raging Bull (Scorsese)
Stalker (Tarkovsky)
The Godfather: Part II (Coppola)
In the Mood for Love (Wong)
Shoah (Lanzmann)
Mulholland Dr (Lynch)
La dolce vita (Fellini)
Psycho (Hitchcock)
The Battle of Algiers (Pontecorvo)
Barry Lyndon (Kubrick)
Close-up (Kiarostami)
Playtime (Tati)
Some Like It Hot (Wilder)
City Lights (Chaplin)
Fanny and Alexander (Bergman)
The General (Keaton)
Pather Panchali (Ray)
Gertrud (Dreyer)
Journey to Italy (Rossellini)
Modern Times (Chaplin)
Touch of Evil (Welles)
Jeanne Dielman... (Akerman)
Sátántangó (Tarr)
Metropolis (Lang)
The Night of the Hunter (Laughton)
Rear Window (Hitchcock)
Pierrot le fou (Godard)
Ugetsu Monogatari (Kenji)
A Man Escaped (Bresson)
M (Lang)
Pickpocket (Bresson)
North by Northwest (Hitchcock)
Blue Velvet (Lynch)
L'eclisse (Antonioni)
Histoire(s) du cinéma (Godard)
La Jetée (Marker)
Once upon a Time in the West (Leone)
Sunset Blvd. (Wilder)
Blade Runner (Scott)
La Grande Illusion (Renoir)
La Maman et la putain (Eustache)
Lawrence of Arabia (Lean)
The Leopard (Visconti)
Sans Soleil (Marker)
Rio Bravo (Hawks)
Aguirre, Wrath of God (Herzog)
Amarcord (Fellini)
Beau Travail (Denis)
Chinatown (Polanski)
Sansho Dayu (Kenji)
The Third Man (Reed)
Viridiana (Buñuel)
Nashville (Altman)
The Wild Bunch (Peckinpah)
The Conformist (Bertolucci)
Sherlock Jr (Keaton)
The Spirit of the Beehive (Erice)
The Apartment (Wilder)
A Brighter Summer Day (Yang)
Come and See (Klimov)
Les Enfants du paradis (Carné)
Fear Eats the Soul (Fassbinder)
The Seventh Seal (Bergman)
Wild Strawberries (Bergman)
Casablanca (Curtiz)
The Magnificent Ambersons (Welles)
Un chien andalou, (Buñuel)
Last Year at Marienbad (Resnais)
La strada (Fellini)
Blowup (Antonioni)
The Colour of Pomegranates (Parajanov)
Touki Bouki (Mambéty)
A Woman under the Influence (Cassavetes)
L'Age d'or (Buñuel)
GoodFellas (Scorsese)
The Gospel According to St Matthew (Pasolini)
Greed (von Stroheim)
The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (Powell, Pressburger)
The Travelling Players (Angelopoulos)
The Tree of Life (Malick)
Vivre sa vie (Godard)
L'Argent (Bresson)
Don't Look Now (Roeg)
Dr. Strangelove (Kubrick)
Imitation of Life (Sirk)
Intolerance (Griffith)
A Matter of Life and Death (Powell, Pressburger)
Mouchette (Bresson)
A One and a Two... (Yang)
Partie de campagne (Renoir)
Days of Heaven (Malick)
Hidden (Haneke)
Jules et Jim (Truffaut)
The Lady Eve (Sturges)
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (Ford)
Performance (Cammell, Roeg)
Pulp Fiction (Tarantino)
The River (Renoir)
The Shining (Kubrick)
Trouble in Paradise (Lubitsch)
Two or Three Things I Know About Her… (Godard)
Wavelength (Snow)
Annie Hall (Allen)
Do the Right Thing (Lee)
The Gold Rush (Chaplin)
Ikiru (Kurosawa)
Ivan the Terrible (Eisenstein)
Madame de... (Ophuls)
Tropical Malady (Weerasethakul)
Badlands (Malick)
Hiroshima mon amour (Resnais)
The Last Laugh (Murnau)
Letter from an Unknown Woman (Ophuls)
Meshes of the Afternoon (Deren)
The Passenger (Antonioni)
To Be or Not to Be (Lubitsch)
Black Narcissus (Powell, Pressburger)
Bringing Up Baby (Hawks)
A City of Sadness (Hou)
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (Leone)
The Great Dictator (Chaplin)
Memories of Underdevelopment (Gutiérrez Alea)
Napoleon (Gance)
Nosferatu (Murnau)
The Red Shoes (Powell, Pressburger)
Salo, or The 120 Days of Sodom (Pasolini)
Spring in a Small Town (Mu)
There Will Be Blood (Anderson)
Three Colours: Blue (Kieslowski)
Breaking the Waves (Trier)
A Canterbury Tale (Powell, Pressburger)
Celine and Julie Go Boating (Rivette)
Chungking Express (Wong)
A Clockwork Orange (Kubrick)
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (Spielberg)
Faces (Cassavetes)
Husbands (Cassavetes)
Kes (Loach)
Meet Me in St. Louis (Minnelli)
Once upon a Time in America (Leone)
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Forman)
The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (Demy)
Vampyr (Dreyer)
The Werckmeister Harmonies (Tarr)
Brief Encounter (Lean)
Cries and Whispers (Bergman)
Diary of a Country Priest (Bresson)
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie (Buñuel)
Hour of the Wolf (Bergman)
Manhattan (Allen)
My Neighbour Totoro (Hayao)
Rome Open City (Rossellini)
Le Samouraï (Melville)
Solaris (Tarkovsky)
The Thin Red Line (Malick)
The Wizard of Oz (Fleming)
Chimes at Midnight (Welles)
The Exterminating Angel (Buñuel)
Germany Year Zero (Rossellini)
The Grapes of Wrath (Ford)
I am Cuba (Kalatozov)
Jaws (Spielberg)
Kind Hearts and Coronets (Hamer)
Markéta Lazarová (Vlácil)
Out 1 (Rivette)
Rocco and His Brothers (Visconti)
Star Wars (Lucas)
The Turin Horse (Tarr)
Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives (Weerasethakul)
Belle de jour (Buñuel)
The Big Lebowski (Coen)
The Conversation (Coppola)
Day of Wrath (Dreyer)
The Death of Mr Lazarescu (Puiu)
Distant Voices Still Lives (Davies)
Earth (Dovzhenko)
Eraserhead (Lynch)
In a Lonely Place (Ray)
It's a Wonderful Life (Capra)
King Kong (Cooper, Schoedsack)
The Life of Oharu (Kenji)
Melancholia (Trier)
My Darling Clementine (Ford)
Notorious (Hitchcock)
Only Angels Have Wings (Hawks)
Out of the Past (Tourneur)
The Story of the Late Chrysanthemums (Kenji)
Sweet Smell of Success (Mackendrick)
Tabu (Murnau)
Videodrome (Cronenberg)
Zero de Conduite (Vigo)
Ashes and Diamonds (Wajda)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (Fassbinder)
The Deer Hunter (Cimino)
His Girl Friday (Hawks)
The Killing of a Chinese Bookie (Cassavetes)
Love Streams (Cassavetes)
The Music Room (Ray)
Opening Night (Cassavetes)
Paisà (Rossellini)
The Piano (Campion)
Russian Ark (Sokurov)
Spirited Away (Hayao)
The Thin Blue Line (Morris)
A Trip to the Moon (Méliès)
Umberto D (Sica)
Army of Shadows (Melville)
The Big Sleep (Hawks)
Blissfully Yours (Weerasethakul)
Crimes and Misdemeanors (Allen)
The Devil Probably (Bresson)
Floating Clouds (Naruse)
I Was Born, But... (Ozu)
Killer of Sheep (Burnett)
Listen to Britain (Jennings)
My Night with Maud (Rohmer)
Night and Fog (Resnais)
Nights of Cabiria (Fellini)
A nos Amours (Pialat)
La notte (Antonioni)
Pandora's Box (Pabst)
Paths of Glory (Kubrick)
The Puppetmaster (Hou)
Red River (Hawks, Rosson)
Rosemary's Baby (Polanski)
The Shop around the Corner (Lubitsch)
A Tale of Tales (Norstein)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Hooper)
Three Colours: Red (Kieslowski)
Through the Olive Trees (Kiarostami)
Wanda (Loden)
Where is My Friend's House? (Kiarostami)
The White Ribbon (Haneke)
Wings of Desire (Wenders)
"I Know Where I'm Going!" (Powell, Pressburger)
Alien (Scott)
All about Eve (Mankiewicz)
The Best Years of Our Lives (Wyler)
The Birds (Hitchcock)
Black God, White Devil (Rocha)
The Cabinet of Dr Caligari (Wiene)
Chelsea Girls (Warhol, Morrissey)
Cleo from 5 to 7 (Varda)
The Cloud-Capped Star (Ghatak)
Colossal Youth (Costa)
Death in Venice (Visconti)
Dogville (Trier)
The Double Life of Veronique (Kieslowski)
Duck Soup (McCarey)
F for Fake (Welles)
Festen (Vinterberg)
Gone with the Wind (Fleming)
The Green Ray (Rohmer)
Groundhog Day (Ramis)
Happy Together (Wong)
The House is Black (Farrokhzad)
In a Year of 13 Moons (Fassbinder)
Ivan's Childhood (Tarkovsky)
Kings of the Road (Wenders)
Marnie (Hitchcock)
Nanook of the North (Flaherty)
Nostalghia (Tarkovsky)
Paris, Texas (Wenders)
Ran (Kurosawa)
A Separation (Farhadi)
A Touch of Zen (Hu)
Autumn Afternoon, An ()
The Band Wagon (Minnelli)
The Crowd (Vidor)
Daisies (Chytilová)
The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser (Herzog)
Fargo (Coen)
How Green Was My Valley (Ford)
Johnny Guitar (N. Ray)
Magnolia (Anderson)
October (Eisenstein)
Los Olvidados (Buñuel)
Pyaasa (Dutt)
The Quince Tree Sun (Erice)
Red Desert (Antonioni)
The Rise to Power of Louis XIV (Rossellini)
Rosetta (Dardenne, Dardenne)
Shadows (Cassavetes)
Shadows of Our Forgotten Ancestors (Parajanov)
Sicilia! (Straub, Huillet)
Stromboli (Rossellini)
The Taste of Cherry (Kiarostami)
The Testament of Dr Mabuse (Lang)
Throne of Blood (Kurosawa)
Walkabout (Roeg)
WALL-E (Stanton)
West of the Tracks (Bing)
The Wind Will Carry Us (Kiarostami)
The World of Apu (Ray)
All about My Mother (Almodóvar)
All That Heaven Allows (Sirk)
Black Girl (Sembene)
Boudu Saved from Drowning (Renoir)
By the Bluest of Seas (Barnet)
The Cranes are Flying (Kalatozov)
The Crime of Monsieur Lange (Renoir)
Days of Being Wild (Wai)
Dekalog (Kieslowski)
Les Demoiselles de Rochefort (Demy)
Double Indemnity (Wilder)
Early Summer ()
Edvard Munch (Watkins)
Eyes without a Face (Franju)
Five Easy Pieces (Rafelson)
Flowers of Shanghai (Hou)
French Cancan (Renoir)
Grido, Il (Antonioni)
High and Low (Kurosawa)
The Idiots (Trier)
If... (Anderson)
Inland Empire (Lynch)
The Kid (Chaplin)
The King of Comedy (Scorsese)
Koyaanisqatsi (Reggio)
The Lady from Shanghai (Welles)
Landscape in the Mist (Angelopoulos)
The Last Picture Show (Bogdanovich)
Lost Highway (Lynch)
Make Way for Tomorrow (McCarey)
McCabe & Mrs. Miller (Altman)
A Moment of Innocence (M. Makhmalbaf)
Nouvelle Vague (Godard)
Le Plaisir (Ophuls)
The Quiet Man (Ford)
La Région Centrale (Snow)
Safe (Haynes)
Silent Light (Reygadas)
Stagecoach (Ford)
Sullivan's Travels (Sturges)
Two-Lane Blacktop (Hellman)
Underground (Kusturica)
Wagon Master (Ford)
Xala (Sembene)
Yeelen (Cisse)
Affair to Remember, An (McCarey)
Alphaville (Godard)
La Belle et la Bête (Cocteau)
Broken Blossoms (Griffith)
Charulata (S. Ray)
Closely Observed Trains (Menzel)
Code Unknown (Haneke)
The Devils (Russell)
Dr Mabuse, The Gambler (Lang)
El (Buñuel)
Elephant (Sant)
Empire (Warhol)
Entranced Earth (Rocha)
Europa 51 (Rossellini)
The Executioner (Berlanga)
The Flowers of St Francis (Rossellini)
Freaks (Browning)
From the Clouds to the Resistance (Straub, Huillet)
The Graduate (Nichols)
The Hour of the Furnaces (Getino, Solanas)
In the Realm of the Senses (Oshima)
India Song (Duras)
The Innocents (Clayton)
The Last Bolshevik (Marker)
Lola (Demy)
The Matrix (Wachowski, Wachowski)
Monsieur Verdoux (Chaplin)
Mother and Son (Sokurov)
Muriel (Resnais)
Numéro deux (Godard, Miéville)
Orphée (Cocteau)
Outer Space (Tscherkassky)
Possession (Zulawski)
Reservoir Dogs (Tarantino)
The Round-Up (Jancso)
The Sacrifice (Tarkovsky)
Salvatore Giuliano (Rosi)
Scenes from a Marriage (Bergman)
Scorpio Rising (Anger)
A Short Film about Killing (Kieslowski)
The Silence (Bergman)
Songs from the Second Floor (Andersson)
The Sorrow and the Pity (Ophüls)
Stranger Than Paradise (Jarmusch)
The Tenant (Polanski)
The Wages of Fear (Clouzot)
Week End (Godard)
Woman of the Dunes (Hiroshi)
Young Mr Lincoln (Ford)
After Life (Hirokazu)
Aguaespejo granadino (Omar)
Angel at My Table, An (Campion)
Au Revoir les enfants (Malle)
The Awful Truth (McCarey)
Barton Fink (Coen)
The Birth of a Nation (Griffith)
Bonnie and Clyde (Penn)
Casino (Scorsese)
Le cercle rouge (Melville)
La Ciénaga (Martel)
Dawn of the Dead (Romero)
Dead Ringers (Cronenberg)
Dersu Uzala (Kurosawa)
Diary (Perlov)
Dog Day Afternoon (Lumet)
Don't Look Back (Pennebaker)
Down By Law (Jarmusch)
Elephant (Clarke)
The Elephant Man (Lynch)
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (Gondry)
Evolution of a Filipino Family (Díaz)
Eyes Wide Shut (Kubrick)
Faust (Murnau)
Fitzcarraldo (Herzog)
Flaming Creatures (J. Smith)
Goodbye, Dragon Inn (Liang)
Gummo (Korine)
Hannah and Her Sisters (Allen)
Hatari! (Hawks)
The Headless Woman (Martel)
Heaven's Gate (Cimino)
The Holy Mountain (Jodorowsky)
In Vanda's Room (Costa)
Kagemusha (Kurosawa)
Land Without Bread (Buñuel)
Lola Montès (Ophüls)
The Long Goodbye (Altman)
Love Me Tonight (Mamoulian)
The Lusty Men (Ray)
Masculin Féminin (Godard)
Mothlight (Brakhage)
My Friend Ivan Lapshin (German)
Naked (Leigh)
Obscure Object of Desire, That (Buñuel)
On the Waterfront (Kazan)
Once Upon a Time in Anatolia (Ceylan)
Passion (Godard)
Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid (Peckinpah)
Picnic At Hanging Rock (Weir)
Platform ()
Port of Shadows (Carné)
Portrait of Ga (Tait)
Providence (Resnais)
The Purple Rose of Cairo (Allen)
Satyricon (Fellini)
The Seasons of the Year (Pelechian)
Short Cuts (Altman)
The Son (Dardenne, Dardenne)
Steamboat Bill, Jr. (Keaton)
Syndromes and a Century (Weerasethakul)
Teorema (Pasolini)
They Live By Night (Ray)
The Thing (Carpenter)
This Is Spinal Tap (Reiner)
The Tiger of Eschnapur/The Indian Tomb (Lang)
The Treasure of Sierra Madre (Huston)
Tristana (Buñuel)
Viva l'Amour (Liang)
Winter Light (Bergman)
A Woman of Paris (Chaplin)
WR: Mysteries of the Organism (Makavejev)
1900 (Bertolucci)
2046 (Wai)
4 months, 3 weeks and 2 days (Mungiu)
7th Heaven (Borzage)
Alice in the Cities (Wenders)
Anatomy of a Murder (Preminger)
Arguments and a Story or Reason, Debate and a Tale (Ghatak)
Arnulf Rainer (Kubelka)
Arrebato (Zulueta)
As I Was Moving Ahead Occasionally I Saw Brief Glimpses of Beauty (Mekas)
The Ascent (Shepitko)
Avatar (Cameron)
Back to the Future (Zemeckis)
The Bad Sleep Well (Kurosawa)
Barren Lives (Santos)
The Big Heat (Lang)
Blood of the Beasts (Franju)
Brazil (Gilliam)
Brokeback Mountain (Lee)
Butch Cassidy and The Sundance Kid (Hill)
Cabaret (Fosse)
Cairo Station (Chahine)
The Cameraman (Keaton)
Chronicle of a Summer (Morin, Rouch)
Chronicle of Anna Magdalena Bach (Straub, Huillet)
Cinema Paradiso (Tornatore)
Cul-de-Sac (Polanski)
D'est (Akerman)
Dancer in the Dark (Trier)
Dazed and Confused (Linklater)
The Death of Maria Malibran (Schroeter)
Detour (Ulmer)
Dodeskaden (Kurosawa)
Dog Star Man (Brakhage)
Easy Rider (Fonda, Hopper)
The Emperor's Naked Army Marches On (Hara)
Enfant Secret, L' (Garrel)
Equinox Flower ()
Farewell My Concubine (Chen)
Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! (Meyer)
The Flower of My Secret (Almodóvar)
The French Connection (Friedkin)
Funny Games (Haneke)
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (Mankiewicz)
Gimme Shelter (Maysles, Maysles, Zwerin)
The Gleaners & I (Varda)
The Golden Thread (Ghatak)
A Grin Without a Cat (Marker)
Harakiri (Masaki)
Harold and Maude (Ashby)
The Host (Joon-ho)
Hyenas (Mambéty)
I Even Met Happy Gypsies (Petrovic)
I vitelloni (Fellini)
India: Matri Bhumi (Rossellini)
The Intruder (Denis)
It Happened One Night (Capra)
Kiss Me Deadly (Aldrich)
The Ladies Man (Lewis)
Late Chrysanthemums (Mikio)
Limelight (Chaplin)
The Maltese Falcon (Huston)
The Match Factory Girl (Kaurismaki)
Minamata: The Victims and their World (Noriaki)
Moonfleet (Lang)
Mysteries of Lisbon (Ruiz)
Nazarín (Buñuel)
The Night of the Living Dead (Romero)
No Country for Old Men (Coen)
Nostalgia for the Light (Guzmán)
The Only Son ()
The Party (Edwards)
Peeping Tom (Powell)
The Phantom of Liberty (Buñuel)
Portrait of Jason (Clarke)
Princess Mononoke (Hayao)
Punch-Drunk Love (Anderson)
Raiders of the Lost Ark (Spielberg)
Raise the Red Lantern (Yimou)
Repulsion (Polanski)
The River (Liang)
Roma (Fellini)
Secrets and Lies (Leigh)
The Servant (Losey)
Shock Corridor (Fuller)
Shoot the Pianist (Truffaut)
Simon of the Desert (Buñuel)
Slow Motion (Godard)
Some Came Running (Minnelli)
The Sound of Music (Wise)
Spione (Lang)
Splendor in the Grass (Kazan)
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter and Spring… (Ki-Duk)
A Star Is Born (Cukor)
Still Life ()
Synecdoche, New York (Kaufman)
A Tale of the Wind (Ivens)
Talk to Her (Almodóvar)
La Terra Trema (Visconti)
A Time to Live and a Time To Die (Hou)
To Have and Have Not (Hawks)
To Kill a Mockingbird (Mulligan)
Top Hat (Sandrich)
Touchez pas au grisbi (Becker)
Toy Story (Lasseter)
True Heart Susie (Griffith)
Unforgiven (Eastwood)
Unsere Afrikareise (Kubelka)
Uzak/Distant (Ceylan)
Les Vacances de M. Hulot (Tati)
Les Vampires (Feuillade)
Veronika Voss (Fassbinder)
The Virgin Spring (Bergman)
Waiting for Happiness (Sissako)
Wake in Fright (Kotcheff)
The Wedding March (Stroheim)
White Material (Denis)
The Wind (Sjöström)
Wings (Shepitko)
Written on the Wind (Sirk)
Zodiac (Fincher)
12 Angry Men (Lumet)
13 Lakes (Benning)
The 47 Ronin (Kenji)
79 Springtimes (Álvarez)
A.I. Artificial Intelligence (Spielberg)
Abraham's Valley (Oliveira)
Accattone (Pasolini)
The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (Brakhage)
The Age of the Earth (Rocha)
Alexander Nevsky (Eisenstein)
Alice (Svankmajer)
All That Jazz (Fosse)
Amadeus (Forman)
Amelie (Jeunet)
Amor de Perdição (Oliveira)
Angel (Lubitsch)
Antonio das Mortes (Rocha)
Arabian Nights (Pasolini)
The Asphalt Jungle (Huston)
La Bête Humaine (Renoir)
Bad Timing (Roeg)
The Ballad of Narayama (Shohei)
Bambi (Hand)
Bande à part (Godard)
The Battle of Chile (Guzmán)
The Battle of the Somme (McDowell, Malins)
Before the Rain (Manchevski)
La Belle Noiseuse (Rivette)
Ben-Hur (Wyler)
Bigger Than Life (N. Ray)
The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant (Fassbinder)
Black Orpheus (Camus)
Blight (Smith)
Blue (Jarman)
Branded to Kill (Suzuki)
Bride of Frankenstein (Whale)
Ceddo (Sembéne)
Children of Heaven (Majidi)
Christine (Duvivier)
A Chronicle of a Disappearance (Suleiman)
The Circus (Chaplin)
City of God (Meirelles)
Close Encounters of the Third Kind (Spielberg)
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Lee)
The Damned (Visconti)
The Dead (Huston)
Le Deuxième Souffle (Melville)
The Disenchantment (Chávarri)
Divine Intervention (Suleiman)
Duck Amuck (Jones)
Dust in the Wind (Hou)
East of Eden (Kazan)
The Empire Strikes Back (Kershner)
The End of Summer ()
Enfance nue, L' (Pialat)
Eniaios (Markopoulos)
The Exorcist (Friedkin)
Exotica (Egoyan)
Fantasia (Sharpsteen, Armstrong et al)
Femme Douce, Une (Bresson)
Floating Weeds (Ozu)
Fort Apache (Ford)
Good Morning ()
Great Ecstasy of Woodcarver Steiner (Herzog)
Great Expectations (Lean)
Grey Gardens (Maysles, Maysles)
La Haine (Kassovitz)
Happiness (Varda)
The Hart of London (Chambers)
Le Havre (Kaurismaki)
Hawks and Sparrows (Pasolini)
Head-On (Akin)
Heat (Mann)
Hero (Yimou)
Historias Extraordinarias (Llinás)
Hitler: A Film from Germany (Syberberg)
Hugo (Scorsese)
Humanity and paper balloons (Sadao)
Hunger (McQueen)
Hurt Locker (Bigelow)
I, a Negro (Rouch)
In the City of Sylvia (Guerín)
The Incredible Shrinking Man (Arnold)
The Insect Woman (Shohei)
The Insider (Mann)
Irreversible (Noé)
Le Jour se lève (Carné)
Ju Dou (Zhang)
Kaagaz ke phool (Dutt)
The Killing (Kubrick)
L'humanité, (Dumont)
Lancelot du Lac (Bresson)
Line Describing a Cone (McCall)
Little Stabs at Happiness (Jacobs)
The Lives of Others (Donnersmarck)
Lone Star (Sayles)
The Long Day Closes (Davies)
The Lovers on the Bridge (Carax)
Lucía (Solas)
Ludwig (Visconti)
La Maison des bois (Pialat)
Man of Aran (Flaherty)
Man on Wire (Marsh)
A Man There Was (Sjöström)
The Marriage of Maria Braun (Fassbinder)
Mean Streets (Scorsese)
Melancolia (Díaz)
Midnight Cowboy (Schlesinger)
Milestones (Kramer)
The Milky Way (Buñuel)
Millennium Mambo (Hou)
Miracle in Milan (De Sica)
The Misfits (Huston)
Mon oncle (Tati)
Monty Python's Life of Brian (Jones)
The Mortal Storm (Borzage)
A Movie (Conner)
My Own Private Idaho (Sant)
Network (Lumet)
New York, New York (Scorsese)
The Night of Counting the Years (Salam)
Not Reconciled (Straub, Huillet)
La Nuit du carrefour (Renoir)
Oedipux Rex (Pasolini)
Oldboy (Chan-wook)
One, Two, Three (Wilder)
Orlando (Potter)
Ossessione (Visconti)
Our Hospitality (Keaton, Blystone)
The Palm Beach Story (Sturges)
The Piano Teacher (Haneke)
Point Blank (Boorman)
Posto, Il (Olmi)
The Power of Speech (Godard)
Raising Arizona (Coen)
Random Harvest (LeRoy)
The Red Balloon (Lamorisse)
Red Lob (Moretti)
Report (Conner)
Requiem for a Dream (Aronofsky)
The Return (Zvyagintsev)
La Roue (Gance)
Ryan's Daughter (Lean)
The Saga of Anatahan (Sternberg)
Salesman (Maysles, Maysles, Zwerin)
Scarface (Palma)
The Scarlet Empress (Sternberg)
Schwechater (Kubelka)
The Second Circle (Sokurov)
Seven Women (Ford)
Shadow of a Doubt (Hitchcock)
Shane (Stevens)
Shanghai Express (Sternberg)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (al)
The Social Network (Fincher)
Spiritual Voices (Sokurov)
Stardust Memories (Allen)
The Story of Qiu Ju (Yimou)
Strangers on a Train (Hitchcock)
The Sun Shines Bright (Ford)
Suspiria (Argento)
The Swimmer (Perry)
Taipei Story (Yang)
Ten (Kiarostami)
They Were Expendable (Ford)
Time of the Gypsies (Kusturica)
The Tin Drum (Schlöndorff)
Titicut Follies (Wiseman)
Too Early, Too Late (Straub, Huillet)
Tootsie (Pollack)
Topo, El (Jodorowsky)
Topsy-Turvy (Leigh)
Tout va Bien (Godard, Gorin)
Trainspotting (Boyle)
The Tree of Wooden Clogs (Olmi)
Triumph of the Will (Riefenstahl)
Twenty Years Later (Coutinho)
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me (Lynch)
Valentin de las Sierras (Baillie)
Vengeance is Mine (Shohei)
Walden: Diaries, Notes and Sketches (Mekas)
We Won't Grow Old Together (Pialat)
West Side Story (Wise, Robbins)
When a Woman Ascends the Stairs (Mikio)
The Wings of Eagles (Ford)
Withnail & I (Robinson)
Witness (Weir)
Yellow Earth (Kaige)
Yojimbo (Kurosawa)
Yol (Gören, Güney)
Z (Costa-Gavras)
Zabriskie Point (Antonioni)
Zelig (Allen)
Zorns Lemma (Frampton)
(nostalgia) (Frampton)
35 Shots of Rum (Denis)
Adebar (Kubelka)
The Adventures of Prince Achmed (Reiniger)
Afrique 50 (Vautier)
All of my Life (Baillie)
All the President's Men (Pakula)
American Beauty (Mendes)
The American Friend (Wenders)
Amores perros (González Iñárritu)
Amour (Haneke)
Amour fou, L' (Rivette)
An American in Paris, (Minnelli)
Anna (Grifi, Sarchielli)
Anticipation of the Night (Brakhage)
Aparajito (S. Ray)
The Apple (Makhmalbaf)
The Arbor (Barnard)
L'Argent (L'Herbier)
Artists and Models (Tashlin)
Ashes of Time (Wong)
Assault on Precinct 13 (Carpenter)
Atanarjuat The Fast Runner (Kunuk)
Atomic Café (Loader, Rafferty, )
Bamako (Sissako)
Baraka (Fricke)
Before Sunset (Linklater)
The Beguiled (Siegel)
Being There (Ashby)
Beware of a Holy Whore (Fassbinder)
Beyond the Valley of the Dolls (Meyer)
Big Deal on Madonna Street (Monicelli)
The Big Parade (Vidor)
Bimbo's Initiation (Fleischer)
Black Swan (Aronofsky)
A Blonde in Love (Forman)
The Bogey-Man (Aravindan)
Boogie Nights (Anderson)
Borat (Charles)
Born in Flames (Borden)
Borom Sarret (Sembene)
Breakfast at Tiffany's (Edwards)
The Breakfast Club (Hughes)
Brigadoon (Minnelli)
Cézanne (Straub, Huillet)
Café Lumiere (Hou)
La Captive (Akerman)
Carrie (De Palma)
Cat People (Tourneur)
Certified Copy (Kiarostami)
Cheyenne Autumn (Ford)
The Child (Dardenne, Dardenne)
Claire's Knee (Rohmer)
The Clock (Minnelli)
Cluny Brown (Lubitsch)
Cocksucker Blues (Frank)
La collectionneuse (Rohmer)
Colorado Territory (Walsh)
Come and Go (Monteiro)
La commune (Paris, 1871) (Watkins)
Conversation Piece (Visconti)
Le Corbeau (Clouzot)
Cosmic Ray (Conner)
The Country Doctor (Griffith)
The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz (Buñuel)
Crimson Gold (Panahi)
The Crucified Lovers (Kenji)
Crumb (Zwigoff)
Cyclo (Hung)
Les Dames du Bois de Boulogne (Bresson)
Daratt (Haroun)
David Holzman's Diary (McBride)
Day for Night (Truffaut)
Dead Man (Jarmusch)
Death by Hanging (Oshima)
Deep End (Skolimowski)
Deliverance (Boorman)
Les Diaboliques (Clouzot)
Dialogue with a Woman Departed (Hurwitz)
Diamonds of the Night (Nemec)
A Diary for Timothy (Jennings)
Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (Chopra)
Dimensions of Dialogue (Svankmajer)
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Schnabel)
The Docks of New York (Sternberg)
Doctor Zhivago (Lean)
Dracula (Fisher)
The Draughtman's Contract (Greenaway)
Duel (Spielberg)
The Dupes (Saleh)
Eight Deadly Shots (Niskanen)
El Dorado (Hawks)
Entuziazm: Simfoniya Donbassa (Vertov)
Ere erera baleibu icik subua aruaren (Sistiaga)
Eureka (Roeg)
Europa (von Trier)
Even the Dwarves Started Small (Herzog)
Faits Divers (Depardon)
Falbalas/Paris Frills (Becker)
The Fall of the House of Usher (Epstein)
The Fallen Idol (Reed)
Fantomas (Feuillade)
Far From Heaven (Haynes)
Fata Morgana (Herzog)
Female Trouble (Waters)
Femmes, Femmes (Vecchiali)
Ferris Bueller's Day Off (Hughes)
Fight Club (Fincher)
Film Socialisme (Godard)
Fireman's Ball (Forman)
Fires Were Started (Jennings)
Fireworks (Takeshi)
The Fog (Carpenter)
Foolish Wives (Stroheim)
Forest of Bliss (Gardner)
Forrest Gump (Zemeckis)
Frankenstein (Whale)
Free Radicals (Lye)
From the Notebook of… (Beavers)
Full Metal Jacket (Kubrick)
Full Moon in Paris (Rohmer)
Funeral Parade of Roses (Matsumoto)
Gabbeh (Makhmalbaf)
The German Sisters (Trotta)
Germany in Autumn (Schlöndorff)
Germany Year 90 Nine Zero (Godard)
The Girl Chewing Gum (Smith)
The Go-Between (Losey)
God's Comedy (Monteiro)
Going Places (Blier)
Gold Diggers of 1933 (LeRoy)
The Golden Coach (Renoir)
Grave of the Fireflies (Takahata)
Hamlet (Kozintsev)
A Hard Day's Night (Lester)
Heimat (Reitz)
Hellzapoppin' (Potter)
Here and Elsewhere (Godard, Gorin, Miéville)
History Lessons (Straub, Huillet)
A History of Violence (Cronenberg)
The Holly Girl (Martel)
Hoop Dreams (James)
Hotel Terminus: Klaus Barbie, His Life and Times (Ophüls)
The Hourglass Sanatorium (Has)
House of Flying Daggers (Yimou)
The House of Trubnaia Square (Barnet)
The Housemaid (Ki-young)
How to be Loved (Has)
Hud (Ritt)
The Human Condition (I) (Masaki)
The Human Pyramid (Rouch)
Human Remains (Rossenblatt)
The Hustler (Rossen)
I am Twenty (Khutsiyev)
I Walked with a Zombie (Tourneur)
Images of the World and the Inscription of the War (Farocki)
In the Year of the Pig (Antonio)
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Spielberg)
The Informer (Ford)
Inglourious Basterds (Tarantino)
Intimate Lighting (Passer)
Isn't Life Wonderful (Griffith)
It's a Gift (McLeod)
Je t'aime, je t'aime (Resnais)
The Killer (Woo)
The Kingdom (Trier)
Kramer vs. Kramer (Benton)
Kuhle Wampe (Brecht, Ottwald)
Kwaidan (Masaki)
Lacombe Lucien (Malle)
The Lady Vanishes (Hitchcock)
Lady Windermere's Fan (Lubitsch)
The Ladykillers (Mackendrick)
Land and Freedom (Loach)
The Last Movie (Hopper)
Last Tango in Paris (Bertolucci)
Late Autumn ()
Laura (Preminger)
La Libertad (Alonso)
Liebelei (Ophuls)
Living on the Edge (Grigsby)
Local Hero (Forsyth)
Lolita (Kubrick)
London (Keiller)
The Long Farewell (Muratova)
Lousiana Story (Flaherty)
Love (Makk)
The Mad Masters (Rouch)
A Magnificent Obsession (Sirk)
Mamma Roma (Pasolini)
Man's Castle (Borzage)
The Manchurian Candidate (Frankenheimer)
Mandabi (Sembene)
Mandala ()
Manila by Night; City after Dark (Bernal)
Mary Poppins (Stevenson)
Mass for the Dakota Sioux (Baillie)
Memories of Murder (Joon-ho)
The Memory of Justice (Ophüls)
Mephisto (Szabo)
The Merry Widow (Lubitsch)
The Merry Widow (Stroheim)
Mikey and Nicky (May)
Miller's Crossing (Coen)
Million Dollar Baby (Eastwood)
Miracle of Morgan's Creek (Sturges)
Les Misérables (Capellani)
Miss Oyu (Mizoguchi)
Modern Life (Depardon)
Moolaadé (Sembene)
Morocco (Sternberg)
La Morte Rouge (Erice)
Mother India (Khan)
Mother Joan of the Angels (Kawalerowicz)
Moulin Rouge (Luhrmann)
My American Uncle (Resnais)
My Childhood (Douglas)
My Hand Outstretched to the Winged Distance and Sightless Measure (Beavers)
My Hustler (Warhol)
My Little Loves (Eustache)
My Man Godfrey (Cava)
The Naked Island ()
The Navigator (Keaton)
Near Death (Wiseman)
The New World (Malick)
News from Home (Akerman)
A Night at the Opera (Wood)
Night of the Demon (Tourneur)
Night On Earth (Jarmusch)
The Nightmare Before Christmas (Selick)
Now, Voyager (Rapper)
O Lucky Man! (Anderson)
Olympia (Riefenstahl)
Om Dar-ba-Dar (Swaroop)
Osaka Elegy (Kenji)
Othello (Welles)
Othon (Straub, Huillet)
Our Daily Bread (Geyrhalter)
Out of Africa (Pollack)
Outer and Inner Space (Warhol)
The Outlaw Josey Wales (Eastwood)
A Page of Madness (Kinugasa)
Pakeezah (Amrohi)
Pan's Labyrinth (Toro)
Party Girl (Ray)
The Patsy (Lewis)
The Pawnbroker (Lumet)
People on Sunday (Siodmak, Siodmak, Ulmer, )
Pered sudom istorii (Ermler)
A Perfect World (Eastwood)
Perfumed Nightmare (Tahimik)
Persepolis (Paronnaud, Satrapi)
The Philadelphia Story (Cukor)
Pink Flamingos (Waters)
Pink Floyd The Wall (Parker)
Pinocchio (Sharpsteen)
A Place in the Sun (Stevens)
Police Story (Chan)
Le pont des arts (Green)
The Postman Always Rings Twice (Rafelson)
Prenom: Carmen (Godard)
Prison (Bergman)
The Producers (Brooks)
A Prophet (Audiard)
Protea (Jasset)
Queen Kelly (Stroheim)
Querelle (Fassbinder)
Rain (Ivens)
Raising Cain (Palma)
Rapsodia satanica (Oxilia)
Rebels of the Neon God (Liang)
Reconstruction (Pintilie)
The Red and the White (Jancso)
Red Sorghum (Yimou)
Regular Lovers (Garrel)
Reisender Krieger (Schocher)
Rio Grande (Ford)
The Road (Yu)
Road to Nowhere (Hellman)
Room At The Top (Clayton)
Rose Hobart (Cornell)
Route One, USA (Kramer)
The Royal Tenenbaums (Anderson)
Ruggles of Red Gap (McCarey)
Ruskin (Beavers)
Salaam Bombay! (Nair)
Samson and Delilah (DeMille)
Santa Sangre (Jodorowsky)
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning (Reiz)
Screen Tests (Warhol)
Secret Sunshine (Chang-dong)
Seven Chances (Keaton)
The Seventh Continent (Haneke)
The Shame (Bergman)
Shara (Kawase)
She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (Ford)
A Short Film About Love (Kieslowski)
Sideways (Payne)
La Signora di Tutti (Ophüls)
The Silences of the Palace (Tlatli)
Sir Arne's Treasure (Stiller)
Smiles of a Summer Night (Bergman)
Son nom de Venise dans Calcutta désert (Duras)
Sorcerer (Friedkin)
La sortie des usines Lumière (Lumière)
Sound and Fury (Brisseau)
Spare Time (Jennings)
The Sporting Life (Anderson)
Stand by Me (Reiner)
Stars In My Crown (Tourneur)
Starship Troopers (Verhoeven)
Les statues meurent aussi… (Marker, Resnais)
Stolen Kisses (Truffaut)
Straits of Love and Hate (Aien Kyo) (Kenji)
Street of Shame (Kenji)
The Strike (Eisenstein)
Summer In Narita (Shinsuke)
Summer with Monika (Bergman)
The Sun (Sokurov)
Sundays and Cybèle (Bourguignon)
A Swedish Love Story (Andersson)
Sweeney Todd (Burton)
Sweet Movie (Makavejev)
Sweetie (Campion)
Take the Money and Run (Allen)
Tatooed Life (Seijun)
The Terminator (Cameron)
Teza (Gerima)
Le Théâtre des matières (Biette)
Three Women (Altman)
The Time that Remains (Suleiman)
A Time to Love and a Time to Die (Sirk)
Timeless, Bottomless, Bad Movie (Sun-Woo)
Titanic (Cameron)
Toy Story 2 (Lasseter, Brannon, Unkrich)
Trade Tattoo (Lye)
Traffic (Tati)
Tres tristes tigres (Ruiz)
The Trial (Welles)
The Trial of Joan of Arc (Bresson)
The Truth About Bebe Donde (Decoin)
Twin Peaks (Lynch)
Two Lovers (Gray)
Two Stage Sisters (Jin)
Under the Skin (Adler)
Under the Volcano (Huston)
Une femme est une femme, (Godard)
Unknown Pleasures ()
Up (Docter, Peterson)
The Usual Suspects (Singer)
Vagabond (Varda)
La verifica incerta (Grifi, Baruchello)
Videograms of a Revolution (Farocki, Ujica)
La ville des pirates (Ruiz)
Volver (Almodóvar)
The Way Things Go (Fischli, Weiss)
Weather Diary 3 (Kuchar)
Who's Afraid of Virginia Wolf? (Nichols)
Wild at Heart (Lynch)
Window Water Baby Moving (Brakhage)
The Wire (Simon)
Wise Blood (Huston)
The Woman Next Door (Truffaut)
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (Almodóvar)
Workers Leaving the Factory Gate (Lumière)
The World ()
Yearning (Mikio)
Yellow Submarine (Dunning)
You, The Living (Andersson)
Young Frankenstein (Brooks)
Zoolander (Stiller)

Your Score:

0%